Menus
-
Jumbo
$139.95 -
Large
$79.95 -
Select
$64.95 -
Medium
$49.95 -
Make It a Joe’s Classic
+ $34.95Full order of stone crab claws. Individual: Joe’s cole slaw, hashed brown potatoes, creamed spinach, slice key lime pie
-
East Coast Oysters
$28.95Half Dozen, White Balsamic Mignonette
-
Shrimp Cocktail
$25.95 -
Fried Calamari
$22.95Mixed Peppers, Pepperoncini, Citrus Buffalo Sauce
-
Stuffed Mushrooms
$19.95Spinach, Asiago Breadcrumbs
-
Mussels
$27.95Spiced Tomato Lobster Broth
-
Shrimp
Grilled or Sautéed with Garlic or Fried Coconut with Tangy Mustard Sauce
SM $22.95
LG $31.95
-
Stuffies
$22.95Baked Stuffed Clams, Andouille Sausage, Onions, Peppers, Breadcrumbs
-
Ahi Tuna Tartare
$21.95Green Apple, Sweet Soy, Chili Cabbage, Wasabi Cottage Chips
-
Chilled Seafood Tower
MKTStone Crabs, Whole Maine Lobster, King Crab, Shrimp Cocktail, Oysters, Tuna Tartare, Lump Crab Meat
-
Stone Crab Bisque
$14.95 -
Manhattan Clam Chowder
$14.95Tomato based with bacon
-
Chopped Salad
Honey-Roasted Peanuts, Cucumbers, Tomatoes, Carrots, Black Olives, Eggs, Beets, Feta Cheese, Joe’s Vinaigrette (includes egg)
SM $11.95
LG $17.95
-
Joe’s Cole Slaw
$10.95Thinly Shredded Cabbage, Cider Vinegar, Tomatoes, Mayonnaise, Sweet Relish
-
Wedge Salad
$17.95Tomato, Bacon, Pickled Red Onion, Avocado, Watermelon Radish, Egg, Croutons
-
Caesar Salad
$17.95Romaine & Iceberg Lettuce, Green Peppers, Onions, Lemon Garlic Dressing, Asiago Crisp
-
Hashed Brown or Lyonnaise Potatoes
SM $13.95
LG $18.95
-
Grilled Tomatoes
$14.95Spinach Stuffing, American Cheese
-
Spinach
$13.95Creamed, Creamed with Garlic, Steamed or Sautéed
-
Asparagus
$17.95Steamed, Grilled or Fried
-
Cauliflower Gratin
$17.95Asiago, Breadcrumbs
-
French Fries
$13.95 -
Crispy Brussels Sprouts
$17.95Chili Glaze, Basil, Mint
-
Skinny Fried Sweets
$13.95Cinnamon Sugar
-
Lobster Mac & Cheese
$41.95White Cheddar, Breadcrumbs
-
Baked Potato
$13.95Bacon, Scallions, Sour Cream
-
NY Strip
$89.9516oz
-
Filet Mignon
6oz $52.95
8oz $64.95
-
Surf & Turf
$84.956oz Filet Mignon, 6oz Lobster Tail
-
Picanha Steak Frites
$39.958oz, Prime Sirloin, Parmesan Herb Fries, Black Pepper Aioli
-
Joe’s Burger
$21.9510oz, Spinach Stuffing, Tomato, Joe’s Mustard Sauce, American Cheese
-
Fried 1/2 Chicken
$14.95Free Range
-
Chilled Seafood Trio
$74.95Stone Crab, Half Maine Lobster & Shrimp Cocktail
-
Florida Lobster Tail
$59.95Broiled or Popcorn Style
-
Lump Crab Cakes
$47.95Green Tomato Remoulade
-
Blackened Sea Scallops
$47.95Citrus Reduction, Blood Orange, Potato Hay
-
Cioppino
$37.95Garlic Shrimp, Mussels, Octopus and Corvina, White Wine Tomato Broth, Garlic Toast
-
Charred Octopus
$37.95Garlic Parsley Pesto, Toasted Hazelnut, Rainbow Fingerlings
-
Lobster Roll
$44.95Served Chilled
-
Chilean Sea Bass
$51.95Miso Marinated, Sweet & Spicy Mango Papaya Salsa
-
Ginger Salmon
$39.95Ginger Teriyaki Glaze, Caramelized Shallots
-
Fried Local Snapper
$34.95Jicama, Radish & Pear Slaw, Citrus Chili Sauce
-
Corvina
$41.95Chorizo Herb Crumble, Cauliflower Purée
-
Ahi Tuna
$34.95Soy Reduction, Pickled Cabbage Cucumber Slaw, Chili Crunch
-
Joe's Key Lime Pie
$14.95 -
Joe's Apple Pie*
$19.95À la mode
-
Chocolate Mousse
$14.95Gianduja, Dark Chocolate Shavings, Whipped Cream
-
Peanut Butter Pie*
$14.95Oreo crust, whipped cream
-
Guava Cheesecake
$14.95Basque Style, Biscoff Crumb
-
Bread Pudding*
$19.95Maple Bourbon Caramel Sauce, Candied Pecans, Ice Cream
-
Brownie Sundae*
$19.95Hot Fudge Sauce, Whipped Cream
-
Graeter's
$14.95Ice cream | Sorbet
-
Stone Crab Bisque
-
Wedge Salad
Tomato, Bacon, Pickled Red Onion, Avocado, Watermelon Radish, Egg, Croutons
-
Stuffies
Baked Stuffed Clams, Andouille Sausage, Onions, Peppers, Breadcrumbs
-
Shrimp Aguachile
Jalapeño, Cilantro, Pickled Red Onion
-
Fried 1/2 Chicken
$14.95Free Range
-
Joe’s Burger
Grilled Tomato, Spinach Stuffing, Mustard Sauce, American Cheese, Cottage Chips
-
Ginger Salmon
Caramelized Shallots, Sautéed Spinach
-
Shrimp and Crab Roll
Mixed Peppers, Mayonnaise, Brioche Bun, Cottage Chips
-
Key Lime Pie or Guava Cheesecake
-
Stone Crab Bisque
-
Chopped Salad
Honey Roasted Peanuts, Cucumbers, Tomatoes, Carrots, Black Olives, Eggs, Beets, Feta Cheese, with Joe’s Vinaigrette
egg
-
Stuffies
Baked Stuffed Clams, Andouille Sausage, Onions, Peppers & Breadcrumbs
-
Shrimp Aguachile
Roasted Pineapple, Jalapeño, Cilantro, Pickled Red Onion
-
Charred Octopus
$37.95Garlic Parsley Pesto, Toasted Hazelnut, Rainbow Fingerlings
-
Ginger Salmon
Caramelized Shallots, Sautéed Spinach
-
Fried 1/2 Chicken
Creamed Spinach
-
Branzino en Papillote
Fregola, Cherry Tomatoes, Kalamata Olives
-
Picanha Steak Frites
8 Oz. Prime Sirloin, Parmesan Herb Fries, Black Pepper Aioli
-
Joe’s Experience
Half Order of Select Stone Crabs Served with Grilled Tomato, Hashed Brown Potatoes and Creamed Spinach
-
Full Order of Select Stone Crab $15
Three Large Stone Crab $15
Full Order of Large Stone Crab $30
-
Key Lime Pie or Guava Cheesecake
Joe’s Stone Crabs
Stone crab claws are chilled, cracked & served with mustard sauce.Florida stone crab season October 15 – May 1.
Stone crab claws available year round.
Starters
Soups & Salads
Dressings: Joe’s Vinaigrette (includes egg), Herb Vinaigrette (includes egg), Ranch, Blue Cheese, Embers, Lemon Garlic
Add Protein: Shrimp (4) $15.95 Chicken Breast $12.95
Sides
Prime Meat & Poultry
CHOICE Of: Bourbon Steak Sauce, Chimichurri, Black Pepper Aioli, Creamy HorseradishSeafood & Fish
Desserts
*Contains Nuts
Available through September 13, 2026