Take Away Menus
Joe’s Take Away, the best of both worlds.
The Take Away menu includes all Joe’s signature items: Stone Crabs, Hash Browns, Cole Slaw, Creamed Spinach, Grilled Tomatoes & Key Lime Pie. It also offers an extensive selection of our specialty dishes, such as Lobster Reuben, Fried Chicken, Lobster Rolls, and other items unique to Take Away.
You will also find a variety of wines and candies, along with yummy desserts. Our Jumbo Cookies will speak to you, as even the most fit can’t resist. Check out our signature Joe’s t-shirts, hats, and other Joe’s merchandise.
Find us exclusively on the Doordash delivery app for pick-up or delivery options.
-
Jumbo
$139.95When available
-
Large
$79.95 -
Select
$64.95 -
Medium
$49.95When available
-
Airplane Pack ~ Additional
$10.95 -
Stone Crab Bisque
$14.95 -
Manhattan Clam Chowder
$14.95Tomato based with bacon
-
Chicken Soup
$11.95 -
Tomato Basil Soup
$14.95 -
Peel & Eat Shrimp
$17.951/2 lb
-
Shrimp Cocktail
$25.95 -
East Coast Oysters
$28.95Half Dozen, White Balsamic Mignonette
-
Coconut Shrimp
$22.95Tangy Mustard Sauce
-
Lump Crab Cake (1)
$24.95Green Tomato Remoulade
-
Seafood Platter
$49.95Stone Crab, Shrimp Cocktail, Lobster Salad, Shrimp & Crab Salad
-
Joe’s Cole Slaw
$10.95Thinly Shredded Cabbage, Sweet Cider Vinegar, Tomato, Mayo, Sweet Relish
-
Chopped Salad
Honey-Roasted Peanuts, Cucumbers, Tomatoes, Carrots, Eggs, Black Olives, Beets, Feta Cheese, Joe’s Vinaigrette
SM $11.95
LG $17.95
-
Caesar Salad
$17.95Romaine & Iceberg Lettuce, Green Peppers, Onions, Croutons, Lemon Garlic Dressing
-
Greek Salad
$17.95Feta Cheese, Kalamata Olives, Cucumbers, Tomatoes, Red Onion, Pita Crisps, Red Wine Vinaigrette
-
Lobster, Lump Crab, Shrimp Salad
$41.95Romaine & Iceberg Lettuce, Hearts of Palm, Peppers, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Onions
-
Lobster Roll
$44.95Chilled
-
Shrimp & Crab Roll
$27.95Chilled
-
Lobster Reuben
$44.95Sauerkraut, Swiss Cheese, Embers Sauce, Marble Rye
-
Ribeye Steak Sandwich
$24.95Arugula, Pepper Jack, Crispy Onions
-
Mahi-Mahi Sandwich
$27.95Pineapple Slaw, Bibb Lettuce, Green Tomato Remoulade
-
Jerk Chicken Sandwich
$17.95Avocado, Bacon, Monterrey Jack, Bibb Lettuce, Brioche Bun
-
Tuna Salad Sandwich
$17.95LTO, Choice of White, Marble or Multigrain
-
Classic Burger
$21.9510oz, LTO, Brioche Bun
-
Turkey Burger
$18.95LTO, Brioche Bun
-
Grilled Cheese
$14.95French Fries
-
Mac & Cheese
$9.95 -
Grilled Cheese
$9.95Fries
-
Chicken Fingers
$9.95Fries
-
Ginger Salmon
$39.95Teriyaki Glaze, Caramelized Shallots
-
Picanha Steak Frites
$39.958oz, Prime Sirloin, Parmesan Herb Fries, Black Pepper Aioli
-
Lobster Mac & Cheese
$41.95White Cheddar, Breadcrumbs
-
Shrimp
$24.95Fried, Grilled, or Sautéed
-
Chicken Parmesan
$21.95Ceasar Salad
-
Orange Chicken
$17.95Rice, Broccoli
-
Fried 1/2 Chicken
$14.95Free Range
-
Chicken Fingers
$19.95French Fries
-
Turkey Chili
$16.95Rice, Avocado, Tomatoes, Radish, Cilantro Crema
-
Hashed Brown or Lyonnaise Potatoes
SM $13.95
LG $18.95
-
Grilled Tomatoes
$14.95Spinach Stuffing, American Cheese
-
Spinach
$13.95Creamed, Creamed with Garlic, Steamed, or Sautéed
-
Broccoli
$12.95Steamed or Sautéed
-
Skinny Sweets
$11.95Cinnamon Sugar
-
French Fries
$8.95 -
Key Lime Pie
$14.95Slice
-
Apple Pie*
Slice $13.95
+ A La Mode $5.95
-
Mini Peanut Butter Pie*
$13.95 -
Rice Krispies Treats
$6.95 -
Brownie
$6.95 -
Jumbo Cookie
$6.95 -
Key Lime Pie
$39.959 Inch
-
Ice Cream Sundae
$12.95Graeter’s
-
Philly Cheesesteak | Split Pea Soup
$21.95Green Peppers, Onions, Provolone Cheese, Sharp Cheddar Cheese. Toasted Sesame Bun
-
Grouper Tacos | Crab & Corn Chowder
$22.95Pickled Cabbage, Carrots, Onions, Cilantro, Lime Crema, Flour Tortillas
-
Lasagna | Roasted Tomato Basil Soup
$19.9550 Layer Lasagna, Beef Bolognese, Béchamel, Mozzarella, Parmesan
-
Picanha Reuben | Potato Leek Soup
$21.95Picanha Corned Beef, Sauerkraut, Swiss Cheese, Embers Dressing, Marble Rye
-
Fish & Chips | New England Clam Chowder
$24.95Grouper, Tartar Sauce, French Fries
Joe’s Stone Crabs
Stone crab claws are chilled, cracked & served with mustard sauce.Florida stone crab season October 15 – May 1.
Stone crabs available year round.
Soups
Starters
Salads
Dressings: Joe’s Vinaigrette (includes egg), Herb Vinaigrette (includes egg), Ranch, Bleu Cheese, Embers, Lemon Garlic
Add Protein: Shrimp (7) $15.95 Chicken Breast $12.95 Salmon 6oz $19.95 Tuna Salad $12.95 Mahi Mahi 6oz $19.95 Crab Cake (1) $24.95
Sandwiches
Served with cottage chipsKid's Menu
Entrees
Sides
Desserts
Please visit our dessert counter for additional selections* Contains nuts